Das Filipinum

G. Parinistrasse 3, Merano, Italy - Close to Ponte Romano
4.5/5
· 101 reviews

Das Filipinum Merano hotel is located around a 5-minute stroll from Maiser Park - Parco Maia, offering 32 rooms, Wi-Fi, and a charging station for electric vehicles. Featuring a restaurant and a storage room, the 3-star hotel is 1.7 miles from the botanical Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle.

Location

The center of Merano can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Touriseum Museum are about a 10-minute drive away. The Das Filipinum is located in proximity to Merano Art Museume in Merano. Merano Centro Storico is just 0.8 miles from the property, and Main is situated 1.3 miles away. Parinistrasse - Via Parini bus stop is also situated only steps away from the Merano hotel.

Rooms

The private bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, also offer a hairdryer and towels.

Food & Drinks

Food options for dinner are available at the on-site Gartenkaffee restaurant.

Leisure & Activities

Das Filipinum hotel also offers a sundeck, a sun terrace, and a satellite flat-screen onsite.

Why choose Das Filipinum Merano

Select room
  • E-bikes available for rental

  • On-site restaurant with Tyrolean cuisine

  • Various spa treatments offered

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • No pets allowed
1/11

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Hiking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Facial
  • Beauty treatment
  • Back massage
  • Full body massage
  • Pool with view

In the rooms

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 10:00
License numberIT021051A17W7ENTMI
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

When are you staying?

From USD 125 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Das Filipinum Merano

Location of Das Filipinum Merano

G. Parinistrasse 3, Merano, Italy

 -  Close to Ponte Romano
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Das Filipinum Merano

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Merano

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 125 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Das Filipinum
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 10:00
    License numberIT021051A17W7ENTMI
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.